sales@klarchem.com +90 530 315 00 65 Du–Sh: 09:00 – 18:00

Coconut Fatty Acid

Bosh sahifa/ Sanoat kimyoviy moddalari/ Coconut Fatty Acid
Coconut Fatty Acid
Kimyoviy mahsulot

Coconut Fatty Acid

CAS61788-47-4
SinonimlarDistilled coconut fatty acid, Coco fatty acid
Coconut Fatty Acid is a mixture of fatty acids derived from coconut oil, rich in lauric and myristic acids. It is a key raw material for soaps and surfactants.
- Soaps: Production of liquid and bar soaps. - Surfactants: Raw material for amides, betaines and esters. - Cosmetics: Raw material for cleansing ingredients. - Lubricants: Raw material for metal soaps and esters.

Taklif va tafsilot so‘rash